Collecte des renseignements personnels

Nous collectons les renseignements suivants :

  • Nom
  • Prénom
  • Adresse postale
  • Code postal
  • Adresse électronique
  • Numéro de téléphone / télécopieur

Les renseignements personnels que nous collectons sont recueillis au travers de formulaires et grâce à l’interactivité établie entre vous et notre site Web. Nous utilisons également, comme indiqué dans la section suivante, des fichiers témoins et/ou journaux pour réunir des informations vous concernant.


Formulaires  et interactivité:

Vos renseignements personnels sont collectés par le biais de formulaire, à savoir :

  • Formulaire d’inscription au site Web
  • Formulaire de commande

Nous utilisons les renseignements ainsi collectés pour les finalités suivantes :

  • Suivi de la commande
  • Informations / Offres promotionnelles
  • Contact

Vos renseignements sont également collectés par le biais de l’interactivité pouvant s’établir entre vous et notre site Web et ce, de la façon suivante:

  • Statistiques
  • Contact

Nous utilisons les renseignements ainsi collectés pour les finalités suivantes :

  • Informations ou pour des offres promotionnelles

Fichiers journaux et témoins

Nous recueillons certaines informations par le biais de fichiers journaux (log file) et de fichiers témoins (cookies). Il s’agit principalement des informations suivantes :

  • Pages visitées et requêtes
  • Heure et jour de connexion

Le recours à de tels fichiers nous permet :

  • Suivi de commande
  • Statistique

Droit d’opposition et de retrait

Nous nous engageons à vous offrir un droit d’opposition et de retrait quant à vos renseignements personnels.
Le droit d’opposition s’entend comme étant la possiblité offerte aux internautes de refuser que leurs renseignements personnels soient utilisées à certaines fins mentionnées lors de la collecte.

Le droit de retrait s’entend comme étant la possiblité offerte aux internautes de demander à ce que leurs renseignements personnels ne figurent plus, par exemple, dans une liste de diffusion.

Pour pouvoir exercer ces droits, vous pouvez :
Code postal : 71 rue Nicolas Chorier, 38000 GRENOBLE
Courriel : [email protected]
Téléphone : 04 38 49 29 44


Droit d’accès

Nous nous engageons à reconnaître un droit d’accès et de rectification aux personnes concernées désireuses de consulter, modifier, voire radier les informations les concernant.
L’exercice de ce droit se fera :
Code postal : 71 rue Nicolas Chorier, 38000 GRENOBLE
Courriel : [email protected]
Téléphone : 04 38 49 29 44


Sécurité

Les renseignements personnels que nous collectons sont conservés dans un environnement sécurisé. Les personnes travaillant pour nous sont tenues de respecter la confidentialité de vos informations.
Pour assurer la sécurité de vos renseignements personnels, nous avons recours aux mesures suivantes :

  • Protocole SSL (Secure Sockets Layer)
  • Gestion des accès – personne autorisée
  • Logiciel de surveillance du réseau
  • Sauvegarde informatique
  • Identifiant / mot de passe
  • Pare-feu (Firewalls)

Nous nous engageons à maintenir un haut degré de confidentialité en intégrant les dernières innovations technologiques permettant d’assurer la confidentialité de vos transactions. Toutefois, comme aucun mécanisme n’offre une sécurité maximale, une part de risque est toujours présente lorsque l’on utilise Internet pour transmettre des renseignements personnels.


Législation

Nous nous engageons à respecter les dispositions législatives énoncées dans : la loi sur la protection des données personnelles publiée au Journal officiel du jeudi 21 juin 2018 adapte à ce nouveau cadre juridique européen la loi du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://hadratrancefestival.net.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select « Remember Me », your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements